Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
May 2, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target (Make-Up)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
High School 6:30 PM Honor's Banquet    
May 3, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
May 5, 2018 - Sat
Middle/High School   State Solo & Enselble (UW-EC)    
Volleyball - MS 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Club Edge Volleyball Tournament    
May 6, 2018 - Sun
District 6:00 PM Co-Op Meeting   Elmwood School Cafeteria
May 7, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Competition 3   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Mondovi High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Elk Mound,Elmwood/Plum City,Menomonie,Neillsville,Durand,Mondovi
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Colfax High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,Plum City,Spring Valley,Durand,Colfax
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elk Mound,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
May 8, 2018 - Tue
Elementary 2:00 PM Elementary Spring Sing Concert    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax Colfax High School
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Glenwood City Elmwood School District
Middle School 7:00 PM MS POPS Concert    
May 9, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target (Make-Up)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
High School 7:00 PM HS POPS Concert    
May 10, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Spring Valley,Elmwood/Plum City,Clear Lake,Prairie Farm,Turtle Lake,Lake Holcombe,Boyceville
Baseball 4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Plum City/Elmwood,Colfax Colfax High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Boyceville Boyceville High School
May 11, 2018 - Fri
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Spring Valley,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Durand Elmwood School District
May 12, 2018 - Sat
Softball 9:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament Clear Lake,Black River Falls Elmwood School District
May 14, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Competition 4   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Regis Carson Park - Eau Claire
May 15, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Conference Tournament   Mondovi High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Elk Mound,Glenwood City,Spring Valley,Elmwood/Plum City,Durand,Mondovi
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Away,Colfax Colfax High School
May 16, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target (Make-Up)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
May 17, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Mondovi Mondovi High School
May 18, 2018 - Fri
Middle/High School 7:00 PM Graduation    
May 21, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Competition 5   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Game   Cadott High School
  Opponent: Elmwood,Spring Valley,Regis,New Auburn,Fall Creek,McDonell Central Catholic,Augusta,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,Cadott
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Durand Durand High School
May 22, 2018 - Tue
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Clayton Turtle Lake H.S.
May 23, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target (Make-Up)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional Independence/Gilmanton Elmwood School District
May 24, 2018 - Thu
Track 3:00 PM Track: Varsity WIAA Sectional Elmwood/Plum City,Boyceville Boyceville High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional Plum City/Elmwood,Prairie Farm Prairie Farm High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Blair-Taylor Blair-Taylor High School
May 28, 2018 - Mon
District   No School-Memorial Day    
Middle/High School 3:00 PM Clay Target Family/Fun Night   Elmwood Rod & Gun
May 29, 2018 - Tue
Middle/High School   MS/HS Finals    
May 30, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School   MS/HS Finals    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Family/Fun Night   Elmwood Rod & Gun