Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 3, 2018 - Mon
All Schools   Labor Day/No School    
Sep 4, 2018 - Tue
District   1st Day of School    
Sep 6, 2018 - Thu
Cross Country 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Cameron High School
  Opponent: Elk Mound,Glenwood City,Prairie Farm,New Auburn,Amery,Frederic,Shell Lake,Saint Croix Falls,Clear Lake,Lac Courte Oreilles,Grantsburg,Spooner,Bruce,Chequamegon,Rice Lake MS,Birchwood,Cameron
Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Quad New Richmond,Ellsworth,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Match Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Football - HS 5:30 PM Football: Junior Varsity Game Chippewa Falls,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood High School
Sep 7, 2018 - Fri
Football - HS 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Cameron Cameron High School
Sep 10, 2018 - Mon
Volleyball - MS 4:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Quad   Plum City High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Spring Valley,Pepin/Alma,Elmwood/Plum City
Football - MS 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Football: Middle School Scrimmage   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Glenwood City,Spring Valley,Elmwood/Plum City,Boyceville
Football - HS 5:00 PM Football: Junior Varsity Game Cameron,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood High School
Sep 11, 2018 - Tue
Cross Country 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Prescott Intermediate School
  Opponent: Spring Valley,River Falls School District,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Cannon Falls,St Croix Central,Prescott
Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity Quad Glenwood City,Mondovi,Plum City Elmwood School District
Sep 13, 2018 - Thu
Football - MS 5:00 PM Football: Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Match Durand,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
Sep 14, 2018 - Fri
Football - HS 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Pepin/Alma Alma High School
Sep 15, 2018 - Sat
Volleyball - MS 9:00 AM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Tournament Elmwood/Plum City,Saint Croix Central Saint Croix Central Middle School
Volleyball 10:00 AM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament   Elmwood Middle/High School
  Opponent: Plum City,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,Whitehall,Lake Holcombe,Eleva-Strum,Ellsworth,Alma/Pepin
Sep 16, 2018 - Sun
Middle/High School 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Clay Target Practice/Reserve   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Sep 17, 2018 - Mon
Football - HS 5:00 PM Football: Junior Varsity Game Pepin/Alma,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Match Elk Mound,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
Sep 18, 2018 - Tue
Volleyball - MS 4:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Match Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City Elementary School
Football - MS 5:00 PM Football: Middle School Game Ellsworth,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Volleyball 5:45 PM Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity Match Plum City Elmwood School District
Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Plum City Elmwood School District
Sep 20, 2018 - Thu
Cross Country 4:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Rolling Greens Golf Course
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Elk Mound,Mondovi,Elmwood/Plum City,Ellsworth,Somerset,Prescott,Altoona,Cochrane Fountain City,Eleva-Strum,Fall Creek,Independence,Thorp,Blair-Taylor,Whitehall,Cadott,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,Melrose-Mindoro,Westby Area,Aquinas,Durand
Football - HS 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Team Feed-Football    
Volleyball 5:45 PM Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity Match Away,Durand Durand High School
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cub Scout Recruitment Night    
Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Away,Durand Durand High School
Sep 21, 2018 - Fri
Football - HS 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Flambeau,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
Sep 23, 2018 - Sun
Middle/High School 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Clay Target Week 1   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Practice/Other 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Marching Band Rehearsal    
Sep 24, 2018 - Mon
Cross Country 4:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Elk Mound,Mondovi,Elmwood/Plum City,Ellsworth,Somerset,Prescott,Altoona,Cochrane Fountain City,Fall Creek,Thorp,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,Westby Area,Kickapoo-LaFarge,Durand
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Triangular Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax Colfax High School
Football - HS 5:00 PM Football: Junior Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Cochrane Fountain City Cochrane-Fountain City
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Triangular Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax Colfax High School
Sep 25, 2018 - Tue
Football - MS 5:00 PM Football: Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Match Elmwood/Plum City,Spring Valley Spring Valley Elementary School
Volleyball 5:45 PM Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity Match Boyceville Elmwood School District
Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Boyceville Elmwood School District
Sep 26, 2018 - Wed
District 6:00 PM PTO Meeting    
Sep 27, 2018 - Thu
Cross Country 4:15 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Valley High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City,Clear Lake,Baldwin-Woodville,Prescott,Regis,Durand,Ellsworth,Spring Valley
Football - MS 5:00 PM Football: Middle School Game Clear Lake,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
Volleyball - MS 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Middle School Match Alma/Pepin,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City Elementary School
Volleyball 5:45 PM Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity Match Away,Colfax Colfax High School
Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Away,Colfax Colfax High School
Sep 28, 2018 - Fri
Football - HS 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Clear Lake Clear Lake High School
Sep 29, 2018 - Sat
Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Mondovi High School
  Opponent: Eau Claire Immanuel,Gilmanton,Independence,Menomonie,Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),Mondovi
Sep 30, 2018 - Sun
Middle/High School   W.I.H.A. Equestrian Show   Eau Claire (Bit & Spur Show Ground)
Middle/High School 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Clay Target Week 2   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Practice/Other 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Marching Band Rehearsal