Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2019 - Wed
Middle/High School 6:45 PM FFA Banquet    
May 2, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: Middle School Meet Plum City,Spring Valley,Somerset,Alma/Pepin,Durand Durand High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax Colfax High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax Colfax High School
May 3, 2019 - Fri
Softball 4:15 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Durand,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Durand,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
May 4, 2019 - Sat
High School   State Solo & Enselble (UW-EC)   UW Eau Claire
May 5, 2019 - Sun
Middle/High School 4:00 PM Clay Target Competition Week 3   Elmwood Rod & Gun
May 6, 2019 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Track 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Mondovi High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Elk Mound,Elmwood/Plum City,Bloomer,Neillsville,Eleva-Strum High School,Durand,Mondovi
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Colfax High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,Plum City,Spring Valley,Elk Mound Middle School,Elmwood/Plum City,Durand,Colfax
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
May 7, 2019 - Tue
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Colfax High School
  Opponent: Elk Mound,Glenwood City,Spring Valley,Barron Area Schools,Clear Lake,Flambeau,Ladysmith,Lake Holcombe,New Auburn,Unity,Elmwood/Plum City,Thorp,Winter,Cadott,Cumberland,Prairie Farm,Frederic,Northwestern,Turtle Lake/Clayton,Cornell/Lake Holcombe Coop,Colfax
May 8, 2019 - Wed
High School 6:30 PM Honor's Banquet   Red Zone
May 9, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Spring Valley,Elmwood/Plum City,Clear Lake,Cadott,Prairie Farm,Turtle Lake,Lake Holcombe,Boyceville
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
May 10, 2019 - Fri
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Glenwood City Elmwood School District
May 11, 2019 - Sat
Softball 10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament Unity,Black River Falls,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
May 12, 2019 - Sun
District   Mother's Day    
Middle/High School 4:00 PM Clay Target Competition Week 4   Elmwood Rod & Gun
May 13, 2019 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Mondovi Mondovi High School
May 14, 2019 - Tue
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Conference Tournament   Durand High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Elk Mound,Glenwood City,Mondovi,Spring Valley,Elmwood/Plum City,Durand
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Saint Croix Central Saint Croix Central High School
May 15, 2019 - Wed
High School 7:00 PM HS Spring Band/Choir concert   Red Zone
May 16, 2019 - Thu
Elementary 2:00 PM Elementary Spring Sing Concert   Red Zone
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
Middle School 7:00 PM Grades 5-8 Spring Band/Choir Concert   Red Zone
May 17, 2019 - Fri
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Clayton,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
May 19, 2019 - Sun
Middle/High School 5:00 PM Clay Target Competition Week 5   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball- Practice    
May 20, 2019 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity WIAA Regional   Colfax High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,Spring Valley,Clear Lake,Regis,McDonell Central,New Auburn,Elmwood/Plum City,Prairie Farm,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,Colfax
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Durand Durand High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Regional Royall,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
District 7:00 PM School Board Meeting    
May 21, 2019 - Tue
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Elk Mound,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Clayton,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City Legion Park
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Regional Royall,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
May 23, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Regional Elmwood/Plum City,Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
Baseball 7:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Regional Plum City/Elmwood,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Carson Park - Eau Claire
May 24, 2019 - Fri
Middle/High School 7:00 PM Graduation    
May 27, 2019 - Mon
District   No School-Memorial Day    
Middle/High School 5:00 PM Clay Target Family/Fun Night   Elmwood Rod & Gun
May 29, 2019 - Wed
District 6:00 PM PTO Meeting