Category Time Event Opponent Location
Jan 1, 2019 - Tue
All Schools   No School (Holiday Break)    
Jan 2, 2019 - Wed
Basketball - Boys -MS 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS BBB Traveling Team Practice    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Jan 3, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Community 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 5/6 GBB Pictures    
Basketball - Girls - MS 5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Wrestling 7:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Spring Valley/Elmwood,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Jan 4, 2019 - Fri
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Colfax,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Colfax,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City Elementary School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Colfax,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Jan 5, 2019 - Sat
Middle School   Science Olympiad    
Basketball - Girls - MS 9:00 AM Basketball: Girls Middle School Tournament Spring Valley,Alma/Pepin,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood Middle/High School
Jan 7, 2019 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Basketball - Boys - HS 4:30 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Plum City/Elmwood,Independence  
  Location: Independence High School - Center for Independent Study
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5th BBB Practice    
Basketball - Boys - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Independence  
  Location: Independence High School - Center for Independent Study
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Independence Schools  
  Location: Independence High School - Center for Independent Study
Jan 8, 2019 - Tue
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Jan 9, 2019 - Wed
Basketball - Boys -MS 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS BBB Traveling Team Practice    
Community 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Intro to Google Docs    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Jan 10, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Basketball - Girls - MS 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Practice in Elmwood    
Basketball - Girls - MS 4:30 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Alma/Pepin,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City Elementary School
Wrestling - MS 5:00 PM Wrestling: Middle School Invitational Spring Valley/Elmwood,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Spring Valley,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Spring Valley,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood Middle/High School
All Schools 6:15 PM Raider Band Alumni Night    
Wrestling 7:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Boyceville,Spring Valley/Elmwood Spring Valley High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Spring Valley,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Jan 11, 2019 - Fri
Basketball - Girls - MS 5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Spring Valley Spring Valley Elementary School
Wrestling 5:30 PM Wrestling: Junior Varsity Invitational   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Spring Valley/Elmwood,Clear Lake,Unity,Ellsworth,Cadott,Hudson,Osceola,Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,Cumberland,Prescott,Eau Claire Memorial,New Richmond,Bloomer/Colfax,School District of Somerset,River Falls,Boyceville
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM - 10:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Jan 12, 2019 - Sat
Middle School   Science Olympiad    
Basketball - Girls - HS   GBB Senior Day    
Wrestling - MS 9:00 AM Wrestling: Middle School Invitational   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Colfax,Glenwood City,Spring Valley/Elmwood,Clear Lake,Saint Croix Falls,Unity,Cadott,Amery,Cumberland,Bloomer/Colfax,Chetek/Prairie Farm,School District of Somerset,Durand,St Croix Central,Boyceville
Basketball - Girls - HS 2:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Alma/Pepin,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Basketball - Boys - HS 2:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Alma/Pepin,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Basketball - Boys - HS 3:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Alma/Pepin,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Basketball - Girls - HS 3:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Alma/Pepin,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Jan 13, 2019 - Sun
High School   Dorian Vocal Festival (Decorah, IA)    
Jan 14, 2019 - Mon
High School   Dorian Vocal Festival (Decorah, IA)    
Elementary 1:00 PM 5th Grade DARE Graduation (Spring Valley)    
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Basketball - Girls - MS 5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Glenwood City Glenwood City Middle School
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5th BBB Practice    
Community 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6 BBB Scrimmage    
Basketball - Boys - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Plum City/Elmwood,Alma/Pepin Pepin High School
Jan 15, 2019 - Tue
High School   Dorian Vocal Festival (Decorah, IA)    
Basketball - Boys - MS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 7th and 8th Grade MS Travel Team    
Community 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM 5/6 GBB    
Basketball - Girls - MS 4:15 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Ellsworth Ellsworth High School
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 5/6 BBB Scrimmage    
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Jan 16, 2019 - Wed
Basketball - Boys -MS 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS BBB Traveling Team Practice    
Community 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Intro to Google Calendar    
Jan 17, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Community 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5th & 6th GBB Game vs St. Mary's    
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Durand,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Durand,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Jan 18, 2019 - Fri
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Mondovi Mondovi School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Elmwood/Plum City,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM - 10:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Jan 19, 2019 - Sat
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:00 AM - 6:30 PM Middle School tournament concessions    
Basketball - Boys - HS 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM 5-8 Boys Basketball Tournament    
Jan 21, 2019 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Basketball - Boys -MS 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS BBB Traveling Team Practice    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Jan 22, 2019 - Tue
Basketball - Girls - MS 4:30 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Durand Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5th BBB Practice    
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Boyceville Boyceville High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Boyceville Boyceville High School
Jan 23, 2019 - Wed
High School   Honor Choir & Band Rehearsal (Durand)   Durand High School
Jan 24, 2019 - Thu
District   End of 1st Semester    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5th BBB Practice    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5th & 6th BBB game vs. Boyceville    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Durand Durand High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Plum City/Elmwood,Durand Durand High School
Wrestling 7:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Durand,Spring Valley/Elmwood Spring Valley High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Durand Durand High School
Jan 25, 2019 - Fri
District   No School (Teacher Inservice)    
Wrestling 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Invitational   Menomonie High School
  Opponent: Mondovi,Spring Valley/Elmwood,Baldwin-Woodville,Eau Claire North,Clear Lake,Wausau West,Menomonie
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Colfax,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Colfax,Elmwood/Plum City Plum City High School
Jan 26, 2019 - Sat
High School   Honor Choir & Band (Durand)   Durand High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 4:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Cochrane Fountain City Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 4:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Cochrane Fountain City Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Cochrane Fountain City Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Cochrane Fountain City Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Jan 28, 2019 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Basketball - Boys -MS 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS BBB Traveling Team Practice    
Basketball - Girls - MS 4:30 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Elk Mound Elk Mound Middle School
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6th BBB Practice    
Jan 29, 2019 - Tue
Basketball - Boys - HS   BBB Parent's Night    
Dance Team   Dance Team Parent's Night    
Basketball - Girls - MS 4:30 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Elmwood/Plum City,Alma/Pepin Pepin High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Boyceville,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Wrestling 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Spring Valley/Elmwood,Mondovi Mondovi High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood School District
Jan 30, 2019 - Wed
District 6:00 PM PTO Meeting    
Jan 31, 2019 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:30 PM After School Arts    
Wrestling - MS 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Wrestling: Middle School Meet   Clear Lake High School
  Opponent: Spring Valley/Elmwood,Luck,Menomonie Middle,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Unity,Clear Lake
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Alma/Pepin,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood Middle/High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Elmwood/Plum City,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School