Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 2, 2018 - Mon
District   No School    
Apr 3, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Elmwood/Plum City,Menomonie Menomonie High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Boyceville Boyceville High School
Apr 4, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Safety Night   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Apr 5, 2018 - Thu
Middle School   Shell Lake MS Honors Choir    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Saint Croix Central High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Glenwood City,Spring Valley,Ellsworth Community Schools,Prairie Farm,Baldwin-Woodville,Prescott,Saint Croix Falls,Somerset,Lac Courte Oreilles,Hudson,Saint Croix Central
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball (CANCELLED)    
Apr 6, 2018 - Fri
All Schools   State Science Olympiad    
All Schools 7:00 PM Spring Talent Show    
Apr 9, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Practice   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Mondovi,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Eau Claire Regis Carson Park - Eau Claire
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
Apr 10, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track - MS 4:00 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Mondovi High School
  Opponent: Pepin,Plum City,Cadott,Regis,Eleva-Strum,Fall Creek,Notre Dame Middle,Osseo-Fairchild,Cochrane Fountain City High School,Augusta,Mondovi
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Elmwood/Plum City,Baldwin-Woodville Baldwin-Woodville High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Apr 11, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Practice (Reserve)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Apr 12, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Elmwood/Plum City,Menomonie Menomonie High School
Track - MS 4:30 PM Track: Middle School Invitational   Baldwin-Woodville High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Saint Croix Central,Spring Valley,Saint Croix Falls,Durand,Osceola,Somerset,Baldwin-Woodville
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Plum City Plum City High School
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
Apr 13, 2018 - Fri
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
All Schools 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PTO Carnival (Cancelled until 4/18)   Red Zone
Apr 16, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Reserve Score Night   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Elk Mound Elmwood School District
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
Apr 17, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track - MS 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Boyceville High School
  Opponent: Colfax,Elk Mound,Glenwood City,Pepin,Plum City,Prairie Farm,Boyceville
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Apr 18, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Practice Reserve Score (Make-Up)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Apr 19, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Colfax High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,McDonell Central,Menomonie,Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: Middle School Invitational   Clear Lake High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,Unity,Prairie Farm,New Auburn,Clayton,Amery,Turtle Lake,Clear Lake
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Pepin/Alma,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Boyceville Elmwood School District
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
High School   Forensics-State    
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Elk Mound Elmwood School District
Apr 21, 2018 - Sat
Softball 10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament Flambeau,Cadott,Saint Croix Falls St. Croix Falls High School
Apr 22, 2018 - Sun
Middle/High School 12:30 PM FFA Banquet    
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Competition 1   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Glenwood City High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Spring Valley,Somerset,Elmwood/Plum City,Glenwood City
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Elmwood/Plum City,Baldwin-Woodville Baldwin-Woodville High School
Track - MS 4:30 PM Track: Middle School Meet Durand,Ellsworth Community Schools Ellsworth High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Colfax Elmwood School District
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target (Make-Up)   Elmwood Rod & Gun
All Schools 6:00 PM PTO Meeting   Board Room
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Ellsworth High School
  Opponent: Prescott,Eleva-Strum,Amery, WI,Somerset,Cannon Falls,Ellsworth Community Schools
Track - MS 4:15 PM Track: Middle School Meet Away,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Mondovi Elmwood School District
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Durand,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball    
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
District   Mid-Quarter    
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Boyceville,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Apr 28, 2018 - Sat
High School   Prom    
Apr 30, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Middle/High School 3:30 PM Clay Target Competition 2   Elmwood Rod & Gun
Track - MS 4:30 PM Track: Middle School Meet   Glenwood City High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Plum City,Spring Valley,Clear Lake,Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,Durand,St. Croix Central,Glenwood City
Volleyball - MS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Club Edge Volleyball