Category Time Event Opponent Location
Feb 1, 2018 - Thu
Middle School   MS Incentive Day PM Activity    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Community 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Practice    
Basketball - Girls - MS 5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Away,Spring Valley Spring Valley Elementary School
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Colfax Colfax High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys C Team Game Elmwood/Plum City,Colfax Colfax High School
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga for Adults (Cancelled)    
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Colfax Colfax High School
Feb 2, 2018 - Fri
Basketball - Girls - MS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Girls Basketball Practice    
Basketball - Boys -MS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Boys Traveling League Basketball    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Boyceville Boyceville High School
Wrestling 7:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Glenwood City,Spring Valley/Elmwood Spring Valley High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Boyceville Boyceville High School
Feb 5, 2018 - Mon
Basketball - Girls - MS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Girls Basketball Practice    
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5/6 Boys Basketball Practice    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Pepin/Alma,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Pepin/Alma,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Feb 6, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Community 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Practice    
Wrestling - MS 4:30 PM Wrestling: Middle School Tournament Spring Valley/Elmwood,Baldwin-Woodville Viking Middle School-Woodville
Basketball - Girls - MS 5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Away,Elk Mound Elk Mound Middle School
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Elk Mound,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga for Adults (Cancelled)    
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Elk Mound,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Feb 7, 2018 - Wed
Basketball - Girls - MS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Girls Basketball Practice    
Feb 8, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Basketball - Girls - MS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Girls Basketball Practice    
Wrestling - MS 5:00 PM Wrestling: Middle School Tournament   Spring Valley High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Colfax,Saint Croix Central,Clear Lake,Durand,Spring Valley/Elmwood
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5/6 Boys Basketball Practice    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Community 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Game vs. Durand    
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga for Adults (Cancelled)    
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Feb 9, 2018 - Fri
Basketball - Girls - MS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Girls Basketball Practice    
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Feb 10, 2018 - Sat
Basketball - Boys -MS 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 6th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament    
Wrestling 10:00 AM Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Regional   Spring Valley High School
  Opponent: Boyceville,Glenwood City,Clear Lake,Cornell,Cadott,Spring Valley/Elmwood
Feb 12, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Basketball - Girls - MS 5:00 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Prescott Elmwood School District
Wrestling - MS 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Wrestling: Middle School Quad   Boyceville Middle School
  Opponent: Glenwood City,Spring Valley/Elmwood,Clear Lake,Boyceville
Basketball - Girls - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
Feb 13, 2018 - Tue
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Basketball - Girls - MS 4:30 PM Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Away,Pepin/Alma Pepin High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Colfax Colfax High School
Wrestling 6:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Team Sectional Spring Valley/Elmwood,TBA Cadott High School
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga for Adults (Cancelled)    
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Colfax Colfax High School
Feb 15, 2018 - Thu
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Community 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Practice    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5/6 Boys Basketball Practice    
Basketball - Girls - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Community 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga for Adults (Cancelled)    
All Schools 7:00 PM PTO Meeting   Board Room
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:00 PM GBB Senior Night (PC)    
Basketball - Girls - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Plum City High School
Feb 16, 2018 - Fri
District   Mid-Quarter    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Spring Valley Spring Valley High School
Feb 17, 2018 - Sat
Middle/High School   District Solo & Ensemble (Durand)    
Wrestling 10:00 AM Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Sectional Spring Valley/Elmwood,Saint Croix Falls Osceola High School
Feb 19, 2018 - Mon
District   No School/Teacher Inservice/PT Conferences    
Middle/High School   National FFA Week    
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Basketball - Boys - HS 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Plum City/Elmwood,Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
Feb 20, 2018 - Tue
Middle/High School   National FFA Week    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
Community 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Practice    
Community 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5/6 Boys Basketball Practice    
Feb 21, 2018 - Wed
Middle/High School   National FFA Week    
Feb 22, 2018 - Thu
Wrestling   Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State Spring Valley/Elmwood,TBA Madison-Kohl Center
Middle/High School   National FFA Week    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts    
High School 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sophomore Class soup and chili feed    
Basketball - Boys - HS 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Community 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6 Girls Basketball Game vs. Plum City    
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:00 PM BBB Senior Night (Elmwood)    
Basketball - Boys - HS 7:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Glenwood City,Plum City/Elmwood Elmwood School District
Feb 23, 2018 - Fri
Wrestling   Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State Spring Valley/Elmwood,TBA Madison-Kohl Center
Middle/High School   National FFA Week    
Community 1:00 PM - 10:00 PM Sock Hop Decorating    
Community 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Family Sock Hop   Lien Gym
Community 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM "Sock Hop" - Family Dance    
Feb 24, 2018 - Sat
Wrestling   Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State Spring Valley/Elmwood,TBA Madison-Kohl Center
Middle/High School   National FFA Week (Pancake Breakfast)    
Feb 26, 2018 - Mon
Community 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Karate    
Feb 27, 2018 - Tue
Counseling 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM ACT - All Juniors    
Community 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM After School Arts